Using horn after December 4th on the new driving test

Using horn after December 4th on the new driving test can be requested by the examiner whilst driving. On the show me part of a driving test the examiner might ask: “When it’s safe to do so, can you show me how you’d operate the horn? “   According to rule 112 of the Highway… Continue reading Using horn after December 4th on the new driving test